The Best Place On Earth!!

Sooooo guys and gals…..

I’m FINALLY goin on vacation!!

I get to leave work for a long time!

I’m going to

Disneyworld!

fireworks.jpg

Omgg I’m sooo thrilled!

Can you tell??

excited-baby

(Little humor there hehe)

We are staying in a beautiful villa!

I get to see my favorite character Minnie, and go to my favorite park Magic Kingdom …..and we are driving there so I get a bonus road trip! 

I’ve been to Disney twice! This will be the third.

I can’t wait to explore it again.

It’s literally magical!

We are only going for 8 days because we have so many things to do in June! But that’ll be enough time.

Plus we are going to Universal studios and Sea World!

I don’t return to work until the 10th tho!

win.gif

Which I’ll use to write more!!!!!!

Where’s my furry baby gonna stay?? He’s going to Petsmart Hotel for a week…

Talk bout expense! But we love him!!!

That was at least $400….

and a bunch of stress to prepare him for it! Jesus! Had to remember his boarding crap on top of what we need to take to our own trip….

I can’t deal!!!

I’ll miss him dearly :(….

I’m taking off tomorrow night so you guys won’t hear from me until I return.

This vacation is NEEDED! Do you hear me! Too much stress the couple days prior that makes us want it more!

I HATE last minute packing, last minute everything!

What more can I say except…

I’M READY TO GO!!!! See you bloggers when I return!

Have you been to Disney before?? 

Catch Shade Anytime of the day! Shade is on Facebook! https://facebook.com/shadebutnoshade

© 2017 Unauthorized use and/or duplication of all material without expressed and written permission from Shade But No Shade and its author is strictly prohibited. Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Shade But No Shade y ith appropriate and specific direction to the original content.

Advertisements

Share Your Thoughts!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s